Lo Berio Villa

Main amenities

  • 75 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Situated about 25 minutes' walk from Chiesa Parrocchiale di San Vincenzo Church, the 2-bedroom Lo Berio Villa Saint-Vincent provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area. With a maximum capacity of 4 guests, the holiday home offers a private parking lot.

    This 2-bathroom villa is 3.2 km from the thermal Terme di Saint Vincent Baths, and Col de Joux is 2.8 km away. Lo Berio Villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as Monte Zerbion Mountain (4.7 km) and Societa Agricola Dondeynaz & Gamba Farm (6 km).

    The Saint-Vincent accommodation offers a balcony and a dining area, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and such comforts as an iron and ironing board. The property includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Hairdryers and bath sheets are also at your disposal.

    Lo Berio Villa is equipped with a kitchenette with an oven and a dishwasher. Offering Italian specialties, restaurant Agriturismo Les Aigles is around 5 minutes away by car.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberIT007065C287L7OB3A

    Room Options at Lo Berio Villa Saint-Vincent

    The Saint-Vincent accommodation offers a balcony and a dining area, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and such comforts as an iron and ironing board. The property includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Hairdryers and bath sheets are also at your disposal.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Lo Berio Villa Saint-Vincent Room photo Lo Berio Villa Saint-Vincent Exterior photo Lo Berio Villa Saint-Vincent Nearby photo Lo Berio Villa Saint-Vincent Skyline photo Lo Berio Villa Saint-Vincent Interior photo Lo Berio Villa Saint-Vincent Corridors photo Lo Berio Villa Saint-Vincent Restaurant photo Lo Berio Villa Saint-Vincent Room photo Lo Berio Villa Saint-Vincent Exterior photo Lo Berio Villa Saint-Vincent Amenities photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 75 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Lo Berio Villa Saint-Vincent

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Lo Berio Villa Saint-Vincent

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Lo Berio Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, an equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at Lo Berio Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests staying at the holiday home can explore Col de Joux (2.8 km), Chiesa Parrocchiale di San Vincenzo Church (2.3 km), and the thermal Terme di Saint Vincent Baths (3.2 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Lo Berio Villa Saint-Vincent